need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A

#57024

0.35dB IL Full loaded 1x MTP Male to 12 LC Duplex Plug-Play module is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

FS P/N: FHD-1U-1MTP12LCDOM4LA
Price:
US$  120.00 US$  120.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 212 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

24 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex Plug-Play Fiber Optic Cassette, 24 Strands OM4 MMF


Fiberstore's MTP Cassette Modules are fitted with 24 Fibers and have LC adapters on the front side and MTP at the rear. This cassette is made into smaller size and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area (MDA) to the equipment distribution area (EDA) in the data center.
Please note: US Conec’s MTP brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.
Fiber Count24Fiber TypeOM4 MMF
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1 MTP UPC Male
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser optimized
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥20dB
RoHS ComplianceApplicabilityDimension(HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64''(35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Method C Guidelines for Duplex Signals 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel Applications

MPO/MTP cassettes are used for interconnector or cross connector for 10G connectivity if the distance between two devices is too long.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
3 60448 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 57024 MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
5 51607 1RU Rack Mount FHD (FCE) Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
6 68026 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Polarity C
7 39700 One-Push Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
8 68550 MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity AF
9 34873 One-Push Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 
Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
  • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 
Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    Low insertion loss for high speed network
    environments

    FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 
LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be
    connected with MTP female cable

    FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 
MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures
FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 
Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    28 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    27
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review