need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 1 Channel Dual Fiber CWDM OADM, West or East
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 1 Channel Dual Fiber CWDM OADM, West or East

#52766

Customized wavelength, connector and housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

FS P/N: 1CWAD-W
:
Line Port Connector
Client Port Connector
Housing
Special Service
:
:
Price:
US$  40.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 20 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

1 Channel CWDM OADM, Dual Fiber, West or East

Product Details
Number of Channel1Wavelength1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing20nmSpecial ServiceMonitor/1310nm/1550nm port
Transmission DirectionWest or eastLine TypeDual fiber
ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polishHousingFMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module
Operating Temperature-10°C~+70°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Customized Service

Line Type

Dual fiber and single fiber, supporting bidirectional transmission

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Line Type

Connector

Various connectors ara available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Line port and client port can be different to suit the needs of differet applications

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Connector

Special Service

Monitor/1310nm/1550nm port for external functions

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Special Service

Housing

FS.COM provides different package options for 1ch CWDM OADM

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Housing
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QHow many channels are available for CWDM OADM?
    A Following the standard ITU-T G694.2, CWDM OADM modules allow up to 18 individual wavelengths/channels separated by 20nm spacing from 1270nm to 1610nm. Any wavelength or wavelengths combination can be customized upon request.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat do you need to consider when customize the CWDM OADM into a ABS module?
    A Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat else custom services can you provide about CWDM OADM?
    A Any wavelength, any connector, any type of housing (FMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module/OADM components) and special ports, like 1310nm/1550nm/Monitor port ( 1% ratio as default, 2%, 3%, 5%, etc, available on request) can be customized. What's more, FS OADM can be customized to industrial temperature -40~85℃ to meet the requirement of outdoor applications.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review