Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
144 Fibers 2U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, loaded with 6 FAPs 12x Duplex LC/UPC OM4
Tap Click image to expand

144 Fibers 2U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, loaded with 6 FAPs 12x Duplex LC/UPC OM4

#51609

Full loaded with 6FAPS Adapter Panel for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center, which can save installation time and cost effective.

FS P/N: FHD-2UME-6PLCDMMF
Shipping Cost:
US$  60.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  160.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
High Density FHD Series-Fiber Optic Enclosure Loaded with 6pcs LC UPC Duplex OM4 Fiber Adapter Panels
Fiberstore offers 2RU rack mount enclosure, which provides a comprehensive line of fiber distribution enclosures that provide a high density flexible and modular system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.

Part NumberFHD-2UME-6PLCDMMFVendor NameFS
Fiber Count144FLoaded Items6pcs x LC UPC Duplex FAPs
Fiber TypeOM4 50/125 μmMaterialIron, Black
Enclosure TypeRack MountableAccessoriesSpilce tray, management loops, slack spools
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)
Product Details
FIBERSTORE UNLOADED FIBER ENCLOSURE
Part NumberID No.Description
FLG-1UFMX#310331RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes 44mm(H)x431mm(W)x245mm(D)download
FLG-4U#310344RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes 174mm(H)x431.5mm(W)x400mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCE#516071RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 44.4mm(H)x483mm(W)x457.8mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCEA#516091RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 43.9mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-2UFCE#516102RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 192 Fibers, holds up to 8x FAPs or 8x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 88.4mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-4UFCE#516114RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 177mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-1UFRME#516181RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 44mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-2UFRME#516162RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 144 Fibers, holds up to 6x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-3UFRME#516153RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 216 Fibers, holds up to 9x FAPs 127mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-4UFRME#346954RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs 168.1mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-1UFMT#346841RU Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4 FAPs or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette 44.4mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
FHD-2UFMT#516122RU Fiber Enclosure, 196 Fibers, holds up to 8 FAPs or 8 HD MTP MPO Cassette 88.3mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
Customer Reviews
  • 4.3

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
ekhdkh49 August 17,2016
4.0
Fiberstore has very competitive prices, and the website and business practices show quick adaptation to their competitors. Great company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Claude July 28,2016
5.0
Fiberstore is my number one choice, 1st because of service; they process and deliver orders quickly, have an excellent return policy if I'm not satisfied.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mgike May 9,2016
5.0
my item arrived on time and was exactly as described. I am very happy with the purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
santageorge March 29,2016
5.0
Great purchase price and I received my product 5 days from the date I ordered it. Fantastic!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
baracuc February 23,2016
3.0
I almost gave them 4 stars because of the packaging, but thought the product could be better.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
scomour October 21,2015
5.0
variety, cheap and fast....efficient!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mikosek July 25,2015
4.0
Website structure is very functional, fast delivery and honest rating
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
orcanor July 6,2015
5.0
It was my second time with Fiberstore and all went smooth. As usual fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
omh28 June 20,2015
4.0
Delivery time is late compared to other online provider
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
antoert2130 May 27,2015
5.0
Very reliable! I always order things from them and am never disappointed.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2