Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex 10G OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex 10G OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#51268

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDP10GMM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  13.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 12 Fiber Count 24
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Aqua) Fiber Mode OM3/OM4
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(mm)109*35*44(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Twelve Port LC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP12LCDZSMF Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM2Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDZ10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDZMM Electric Ivory OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12KLCDSMFD Red OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12KLCDOM1D Red OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12KLCD1GMMD Red OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12KLCD10GMMD Red OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12KLCDOM4D Red OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Willirina June 8,2016
5.0
I'm very pleased with the service I gotten from FS. I like the quick shipping and the quality of the product. Also the price is right. Keep up the good work.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
FidelFormacn May 6,2016
5.0
I like fiberstore. As usual They do valued time and I respect those who respect customers.Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)