Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10G OM3 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10G OM3 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#51260

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6LCDZ10GMM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  19.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
6-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 6 Fiber Count 12
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Aqua) Fiber Mode OM3
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation HorizontalDimensions(mm)109*35*44(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Six Port LC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP6LCDZSMF Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDPOM1Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP1GMMElectric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZ10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZSM Green OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDSMFD Red OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDOM1D Red OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCD1GMMD Red OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCD10GMMD Red OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDOM4D Red OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Kyle Womble June 20,2016
5.0
We've ordered from FS.COM twice and both times have been great experiences! They are very quick to respond and we got our items faster than anticipated.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)