Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1 channel single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

1 channel single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC

#50572

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-1CADMSF-LCU-WE
Add Wavelengths:
Note1: When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
Note2:When using with 1550nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.
Drop Wavelengths:
Note1: When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
Note2:When using with 1550nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  100.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1ch CWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
CWDM/AD modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a CWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.
Optical add drop multiplexer function
The passive CWDM optical add drop multiplexer (CWDM OADM) sends and receives signals to/from CWDM transceivers installed in the switch. It adds or drops this specific wavelength from the optical fiber and allows all other wavelengths to pass straight through.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 1 channel on a single fiber Low insertion loss, half 19”/1U module low profile modular design Secure physical separation between data channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
Front panell(Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM/AD modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
CWDM OADM Series
DUAL FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
DUAL FIBER505541ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=0.6dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505552ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505564ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=1.7dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505594ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=1.7dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505582ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505571ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=0.6dB, dulpex LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
SINGLE FIBER505721ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=0.6dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505732ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505781ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=0.6dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505792ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review