Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1 channel dual fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, splice/pigtailed ABS module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

1 channel dual fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, splice/pigtailed ABS module, LC/UPC

#50566

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: 1COADMDFWE-XX-SPM-LCU
Wavelengths:
Note1: When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
Note2:When using with 1550nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.
Special Service:
Express Ch. Port Isolation is less than 15dB as default, need 16dB ~40dB, please contact our sales.
Monitor Port Tap percentage is 1% as default, need 2%, 3%, 5%, or 10%, please contact our sales.
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  88.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 14
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1ch CWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in splice/pigtailed ABS module, duplex LC/UPC, 2.0mm diamater
CWDM/AD modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a CWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.
Optical add drop multiplexer function
The passive CWDM optical add drop multiplexer (CWDM OADM) sends and receives signals to/from CWDM transceivers installed in the switch. It adds or drops this specific wavelength from the optical fiber and allows all other wavelengths to pass straight through.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 1 channel on fiber pair Low insertion loss, splice/pigtailed ABS module low profile modular design Secure physical separation between data channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
Labeling on each pigtail, indicate the wavelength of the CWDM transceivers
Each fiber pigtails of inputs and outputs are labeled with wavelengths that is used to indicate the wavelengh of the individual CWDM transceivers. There are four holes to fix the pigtailed module with your device.
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review