Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP2 Extreme 10330 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

CFP2 Extreme 10330 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#50141

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Extreme equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CFP2-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: 10330
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  2,000.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Sep. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Extreme 10330 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 CFP2 Transceiver(SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 10330 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP2 Max Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Vernon July 13,2016
5.0
It was nice and easy to signup and order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert June 17,2016
5.0
Fast shipping & experence
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Victor May 20,2016
5.0
Great vendor. Best prices and on-time delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Halsey April 18,2016
5.0
Very impressed with it and the price as well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Julia Nguyen March 19,2016
5.0
I was very pleased with the delivery, but more pleased with the product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Willie February 9,2016
4.0
Good products at fair prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cynthia December 14,2015
5.0
Very nice and handy product .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ford October 7,2015
5.0
Great value and quality for such an inexpensive product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)