Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP Extreme 100G-CFP-LR4-10 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

CFP Extreme 100G-CFP-LR4-10 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#50140

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Extreme equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: 100G-CFP-LR4-10
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,500.00
Availability: 32 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Extreme 100G-CFP-LR4-10 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 100G-CFP-LR4-10 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Richard June 14,2016
5.0
Very easy to navigate
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald May 25,2016
5.0
Found product I was looking for. Ordered easily
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rumer Edward May 8,2016
4.0
The speed and os are great for the price. Exactly what I expected to buy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bolton May 6,2016
5.0
Nice shipping time.. worth for every penny spent. loving this .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roland March 23,2016
3.0
The experience is not completed yet, but so far everything is fine.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Queena March 6,2016
4.0
Deliver the product nicely they deserve all the thanks and appreciation to these efforts.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott March 2,2016
4.0
Excellent quality and very prompt shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cody February 21,2016
5.0
The online order tracking is extremely fast and helpful. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Benton February 6,2016
5.0
Great product, would happily pay for it next time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Esmeralda January 17,2016
5.0
This site is very reasonable, their goods are very affordable .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2