Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP Dell CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

CFP Dell CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#50138

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Dell equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: CFP-100G-LR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,500.00
Availability: 32 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Dell CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine CFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    13
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Jason July 10,2016
5.0
Great one stop shop!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kent June 29,2016
5.0
Very user friendly website and good prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bryan June 26,2016
5.0
Great shopping experience all around.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter June 24,2016
5.0
wish you had an expedited shipping service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Walter June 24,2016
5.0
Good variety of the product searching for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew June 1,2016
5.0
Good pricing and free shipping. Very good website and easy to find products I was looking for
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nachmanke May 3,2016
5.0
This item came in a very short time and was all I had expected
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Falkner April 29,2016
5.0
Products was very concerned with customer satisfaction even with this small order and followed up by email twice.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bari February 1,2016
5.0
Excellent quality, quick shipping and very good service. Thanks to Fiberstore!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Erzsebet December 21,2015
4.0
This is a good product, use one year, the function is OK.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2