Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
16 channels C21-C36 dual fiber DWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

16 channels C21-C36 dual fiber DWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC

#50123

100GHz ITU grid. C21-C36. Buy together for DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: 16DWDMDF-2136-1U-LCU-EXP
Shipping Cost:
US$  54.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,100.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 14
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
16ch DWDM Mux+Demux in one 1U rack-mount chassis, 100GHz ITU grid, C21-C36, w/expansion port, duplex LC/UPC
The DWDM passive Mux Demux modules deliver the benefits of a Dense Wave Division Multiplexer in a fully passive solution. They are designed for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band range of wavelengths, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). ITU G.694.1 standard and Telcordia GR1221 are compliant.

Our DWDM Mux Demux are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel
Connectors, located on the front of the DWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same channel that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual DWDM transceivers.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 16 channels on fiber pair High quality thin film filter technology 100GHz ITU gird, 0.8 nm spacing Expansion port for future capacity expansion Low insertion loss, 1U low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
DWDM Mux Demux Series
80 CHANNEL
ApplicationID#Description
80 channel5012180 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 50GHz, C21-C60 + H21-H60, 5.0dB typical IL, 7.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40/32/16 CHANNEL
ApplicationID#Description
40 channel3348540 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40 channel3588640 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port, 4.5dB typical IL, 6.0dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40 channel3588740 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port and 1310nm port, 3.5dB typical IL, 5.0dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
32 channel5012232 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C52, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
16 channel5012316 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C36, with expansion port, IL=5.0dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
16 channel5012416 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C36, IL=4.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
8 CHANNEL SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
8 channel501168 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C22-C36 for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL =4.3dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50117download
8 channel501178 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C35 for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL =4.3dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50116download
8 channel501188 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C44-C58 for transceiver wavelengths, IL =3.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50119download
8 channel501198 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C43-C57 for transceiver wavelengths, IL =3.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50118download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review