Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KT14R15 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KT14R15 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver

#49565

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
MFG PART#: SFP-GE80KT14R15
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  47.00
Availability: 499 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KT14R15 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC,DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine SFP-GE80KT14R15 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Usman August 18,2016
5.0
Always have exactly what I need. Prompt with shipping and great customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Malek June 8,2016
5.0
The products are exactly as described, the process is easy, and there are never issues with shipping. I'll definitely be back again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Prashant June 6,2016
5.0
First time using this site and provider. Easy ordering process., Will be using again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eloy May 1,2016
5.0
Good service, no problem getting products into Canada.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)