Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
QSFP28 Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

QSFP28 Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#48863

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  2,800.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Genuine JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard100GQSFP28JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP28, 100GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard100GQSFP28JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP28, 100GBase-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
John June 13,2016
5.0
Listing of specifications is clear and complete
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Timothy June 1,2016
5.0
webite is very friendly; promo's are appreciated;
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Solomon May 23,2016
5.0
High quality tools at an affordable price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hugh February 29,2016
4.0
this is either third or fourth time buying products from the company
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cybele February 24,2016
5.0
These are quality built, and look great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Abigail January 31,2016
3.0
Higher shipping charge fee. No other complaints.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Minna January 20,2016
5.0
Good product at a good price. Shipping is quick enough.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Estelle October 26,2015
5.0
It is exactly what I needed for my project.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elton October 21,2015
4.0
Just what I expected. Well packages, Fast delivery and the item is working well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bill October 12,2015
5.0
So far I'm well satisfied with my purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)