Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver

#48852

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
MFG PART#: QSFP-100G-SR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability: 104 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Genuine QSFP-100G-SR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP28, 100GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP28, 100GBase-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Christopher June 26,2016
5.0
it has lots of products. you don't need to shop around.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eric June 15,2016
5.0
you can find products, and get them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Odubiyi May 18,2016
5.0
Overall, my shopping experience with FS.COM has been wonderful
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew May 4,2016
4.0
love it .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Phillip March 29,2016
4.0
Quality and inventory
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Prashant March 13,2016
5.0
Great service, low price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Williams November 6,2015
5.0
A generally good company to do business with.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paul October 27,2015
5.0
Very Very good service. Ordered product and received before the date that was given.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)