Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Huawei QSFP-40G-PLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Huawei QSFP-40G-PLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#48749

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Huawei network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-PLR4L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  220.00
Availability: 153 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Huawei QSFP-40G-PLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Huawei Genuine QSFP-40G-PLR4L Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Huawei S5720-32X-EI-AC


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Ellingsworth June 30,2016
5.0
High quality fiber optic products at competitive prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Strickland June 17,2016
5.0
Everything was perfect, will order from them again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Glasscock May 29,2016
5.0
Fast service as always, Thank you Fiberstore for taking care of your customers!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bourquin May 13,2016
5.0
The best prices.......great quality. Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gonzalez March 25,2016
4.0
very cool stuff
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Blanton December 13,2015
4.0
Overall I very happy with my purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)