Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
10m Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

10m Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48679

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC
MFG PART#: EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  200.00
Availability: 55 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 10m(32.8ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCEX-SFP-40GE-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCEX-QSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCEX-QSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACEX-QSFP-40GE-DACQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQFX-QSFP-DACQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQFX-QSFP-DACBOQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Juniper EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500 OCX1100 QFX3600 EX4300
EX4600QFX5200QFX5200QFX10000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Chris June 30,2016
5.0
Quick,excellent,reasonably priced
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clinton June 24,2016
5.0
Customer service was fast, efficient and friendly. Keep up the good work!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Douglas June 17,2016
5.0
Prompt, comfortable and reasonably priced.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Pizarro May 30,2016
5.0
Great service, very quick in dispatching items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)