need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Click to open expanded view

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#48563

QSFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

  • US$  340.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
:
Please choose "HP" compatibility for your order due to its special material and then note down model numbers.
Please choose "Aruba" compatibility for your order due to its special material and then note down model numbers.
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability:
Customized
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·35

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Fri. Jun. 29

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-IR4-40G Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    145 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%