Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF

#48558

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-SR4-40G Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m over OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
William July 14,2016
5.0
great service & great pricing too.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tracie June 9,2016
5.0
customer service was very helpful, with good advice...thank you
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clifton June 6,2016
5.0
you can find products, and get them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Faisal May 19,2016
5.0
Most of what I order requires custom manufacturing so it can take a little while to build and then shipping/customs from China can take a bit, but I don't know of any US suppliers that have this level of customer support and breadth of product for reasonable prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Syed May 15,2016
4.0
Superb product, easy transaction, speedy delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael April 16,2016
3.0
The charge for shipping is a little higher
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Stephanie April 1,2016
3.0
No problem so far
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Downing February 4,2016
5.0
has always had the parts I need and at a very competitive price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter January 2,2016
5.0
No problem, got it earlier than stated
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jordan December 20,2015
4.0
No bad
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2