Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
4 channels 1490-1610nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

4 channels 1490-1610nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC

#48394

Tx/Rx:1490/1470,1530/1510,1570/1550,1610/1590nm. Allows to be loaded in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-4CWDMSFB-4961-LCU-EXP
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  200.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 14
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1490-1610nm, w/expansion port, LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 4 channels on a single fiber Its expansion port can be used for upgrading up to 14 more external CWDM channels on 1270-1610nm Low insertion loss, half 19”/1U module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Duplex LC/UPC for CWDM channel port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
Product Details
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
esigall-12258 May 31,2016
5.0
Service is always outstanding at Fiberstore. Shipping is fast and support is great, will shop with them in the future.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mrhumphreys-432 May 8,2016
5.0
The easiest purchasing experience, fantastic deal!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
marianasilvetti April 20,2016
5.0
The price was so affordable on my fixed income. I so appreciate the opportunity to give at such a nice price. Thank you so much.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
nechtan43 March 18,2016
5.0
Order came as promised in the day they said it would. Excellent.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
renatasdao March 6,2016
5.0
I have bought before from Fiberstore and I have never been disappointed in their service. However, this time, they went above and beyond with such an incredible fast delivery. The package arrived almost two days earlier than expected! I was so happy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
matthewcricciardi February 23,2016
3.0
Not as good as I thought.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
lvvr92 February 15,2016
5.0
It was a pleasure doing business with Fiberstore. The product was in great condition at a great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
johnricks1736 February 9,2016
5.0
Consistently great!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
fdalev January 22,2016
5.0
Really easy site to navigate. Tons of inventory and great prices. Shipped much sooner than quoted. Very pleased, and will shop here again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
pjgrill December 28,2015
3.0
Fiberstore sells great products, however, I encountered a bit of hassle with shipping options when I tried to ship the product to a friend's address. Other websites like amazon allow the purchaser to ship items to different delivery address different from the user's home address. Except for this little issue- I am happy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)