Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
12 channels 1470-1610nm + 1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 2-slot 1U rack mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

12 channels 1470-1610nm + 1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 2-slot 1U rack mount, LC/UPC

#48386

The usage of expasion port provides an ultra low insertion loss of 12 channel system.

FS P/N: 12CWDMDF-2761-1U-LCU-EXP
Shipping Cost:
US$  54.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  610.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 9
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12 channels CWDM Mux+Demux by 2-slot 1U rack -mount chassis, one 8ch 1470-1610 + EXP and one 4ch 1270-1330, LC/UPC
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down. The MUX/DEMUX module packaged with a 1U, 19’’ rack mount chassis for simple installation and modularity. This chassis based system offers network equipment manufacturers a more scalable and higher-density solution to add CWDM capability to their existing and new networks with simple pluggable interface.

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Upgraded to 12 channels CWDM
Features

Multiplexing of up to 12 channels on fiber pair Its expansion port can be used for upgrading up to 14 more external CWDM channels on 1270-1610nm Low insertion loss, 1U low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Greg June 2,2016
5.0
Knowledgeable staff! Thank you for helping me learn a little bit about the items I ordered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert Harper May 12,2016
5.0
I've never had any problems with ordering or shipping. If I needed more information there was always a professional standing by. The chat with them has been very useful as well and yes, I would recommend this company to anyone, as I've had in the past.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Philip April 19,2016
3.0
I have never encountered a negative experience with Fiberstore. Your online ordering is a breeze and your return polices are exceptional. Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jack Samuels April 18,2016
5.0
I got a quick answer from the tech service guys and the online shopping experience was easy and straightforward. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin April 12,2016
4.0
One of the top vendors who take care of customers even after sales
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steven April 1,2016
4.0
I have been shopping recently and the deliveries,quality and the ordering process has been prompt and excellent.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William February 27,2016
5.0
Site has been continuously improved, selection is always great, and product descriptions are very informative. Love this place.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael Lang January 24,2016
5.0
I have been browsing your stuff for a long time. My first buy is small but it is what I need right now.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael Ward January 9,2016
4.0
Prices are right in there. Product line is awesome. Easy to use. Everything comes out as advertised. Need more than that?
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thomas Sherman January 8,2016
5.0
I have purchased all of my fiber optic applications from Fiberstore, as I only trust them. Every time I was amazed by their knowledgeable personnel and courteous and prompt service. Excellent store, excellent service and excellent experience!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)