Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
4 channels 1510-1570nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

4 channels 1510-1570nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC

#48383

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: 4CWDMDF-5157-1U-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  47.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  190.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sat. Oct. 8
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux in one 1U rack-mount chassis, 1510-1570nm, duplex LC/UPC
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down. The MUX/DEMUX module packaged with a 1U, 19’’ rack mount chassis for simple installation and modularity. This chassis based system offers network equipment manufacturers a more scalable and higher-density solution to add CWDM capability to their existing and new networks with simple pluggable interface.

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel (Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 4 channels on fiber pair Low insertion loss, 1U low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Victoria May 15,2016
5.0
Everything as expected. Good pricing.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Johnson March 12,2016
4.0
It's a happy shopping with FS.COM
Problem with this review? (0) (0)