Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver

#48354

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
MFG PART#: QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability: 104 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Cisco 100G QSFP28 Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-SR4-SQSFP28, 100GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-LR4-SQSFP28, 100GBase-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    22 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    16
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
John July 20,2016
5.0
fast transaction, fast shipping and good price!
Problem with this review? (3) (1)
William July 13,2016
5.0
Great price at a super fast speed delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
George July 10,2016
5.0
Customer service rep was very pleasant and accomodating.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edward June 14,2016
5.0
Technical advise is always acurate and friendly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David June 13,2016
5.0
It was easy to find everything I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charlie May 23,2016
5.0
This is a great site, i found everything i was looking for and it was very easy to order 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel May 20,2016
5.0
Website easy to navigate, good pricing, and quick delivery. Would definitely recommend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clayton May 15,2016
5.0
Package arrived on time, and the modules work perfectly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eugenio Bell May 14,2016
5.0
Simple order. Good price. Promptly delivered
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thomas April 27,2016
5.0
Great products. Really good service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3