need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade(Ex.Foundry) C17 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) C17 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#46503

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Brocade equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
MFG PART#: 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86
Price:
US$  550.00
Availability: 10 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) Genuine 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1563.86nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 is supported on a wide range of Brocade(Ex.Foundry) equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000 Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448 Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S Fastiron X Series FESX Fastiron Series FLS Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624 Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C
Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624PFastiron FESX Series - FESX424HFNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-32Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CXFastiron X Series FWSXFastiron FCX Series - FCX648Bigiron Series BI-RXNetiron MLX Series - MLX-8Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FFastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XGFastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGPFastiron FESX Series - FESX648Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HF

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    65 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    56
    4 Stars
    7
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review