Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#46003

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
MFG PART#: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1490
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  600.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1490 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review