need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco C18 DWDM-XFP-63.05 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C18 DWDM-XFP-63.05 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#45833

XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco C18 DWDM-XFP-63.05 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco C18 DWDM-XFP-63.05 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

81 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
81 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Price:
US$  550.00
Availability:
Available, Ship on Fri. May. 25

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco DWDM-XFP-63.05 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.05nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DWDM-XFP-63.05 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1563.05nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-XFP-63.05 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TG Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-B Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 81 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%