Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade XBR-SFP8G1510-80 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade XBR-SFP8G1510-80 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#45102

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
MFG PART#: XBR-SFP8G1510-80
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  600.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ Stock List
Wavelength Distance Stock Wavelength Distance Stock
1270nm 20km
Available
1270nm 40km
Available
1290nm 20km
Available
1290nm 40km
Available
1310nm 20km
Available
1310nm 40km
Available
1330nm 20km
Available
1330nm 40km
Available
1350nm 20km
Available
1350nm 40km
Available
1370nm 20km
Available
1370nm 40km
Available
1390nm 20km
Available
1390nm 40km
Available
1410nm 20km
Available
1410nm 40km
Available
1430nm 20km
Available
1430nm 40km
Available
1450nm 20km
Available
1450nm 40km
Available
1470nm 20km
Available
1470nm 40km
Available
1490nm 20km
Available
1490nm 40km
3 pcs
1510nm 20km
Available
1510nm 40km
4 pcs
1530nm 20km
Available
1530nm 40km
7 pcs
1550nm 20km
Available
1550nm 40km
Available
1570nm 20km
Available
1570nm 40km
2 pcs
1590nm 20km
Available
1590nm 40km
Available
1610nm 20km
Available
1610nm 40km
4 pcs
1270nm 60km
Available
1470nm 80km
Available
1290nm 60km
Available
1490nm 80km
Available
1310nm 60km
Available
1510nm 80km
Available
1330nm 60km
Available
1530nm 80km
Available
1470nm 60km
Available
1550nm 80km
Available
1490nm 60km
Available
1570nm 80km
Available
1510nm 60km
Available
1590nm 80km
Available
1530nm 60km
Available
1610nm 80km
8 pcs
1550nm 60km
Available
1570nm 60km
Available
1590nm 60km
Available
1610nm 60km
8 pcs

Brocade XBR-SFP8G1510-80 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine XBR-SFP8G1510-80 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1510nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

In fiber-optic communications, Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. Effective CWDM realizations with uncooled lasers and wide passband filters a nominal central wavelength spacing of not less than 20nm. Total source wavelength variation of the order of ± 6-7nm is expected to be compatible with current filter technologies. In 2002 the ITU standardized a channel spacing grid for use with CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2), using the wavelengths from 1270nm through 1610nm with a channel spacing of 20nm. Many CWDM wavelengths below 1470nm are considered "unusable" on older G.652 (dotten line) specification fibers, due to the increased attenuation in the 1270–1470nm bands. Newer fibers which conform to the G.652.C and G.652.D (full line) standards, such as Corning SMF-28e and Samsung Widepass nearly eliminate the "water peak" attenuation peak and allow for full operation of all 18 ITU CWDM channels in metropolitan networks.
Fs 20160606115500_881.jpg

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review