Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1529.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm C60 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1529.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm C60 80km DOM Transceiver

#44899

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
MFG PART#: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1529.55
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  420.00
Availability: 6 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
10GBASE 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 80km Stock List
Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock
17 191.7 1563.86
Available
40 194 1545.32
19 pcs
18 191.8 1563.05
Available
41 194.1 1544.53
4 pcs
19 191.9 1562.23
Available
42 194.2 1543.73
28 pcs
20 192 1561.41
Available
43 194.3 1542.94
10 pcs
21 192.1 1560.61
4 pcs
44 194.4 1542.14
13 pcs
22 192.2 1559.79
6 pcs
45 194.5 1541.35
7 pcs
23 192.3 1558.98
13 pcs
46 194.6 1540.56
6 pcs
24 192.4 1558.17
10 pcs
47 194.7 1539.77
Available
25 192.5 1557.36
Available
48 194.8 1538.98
17 pcs
26 192.6 1556.55
Available
49 194.9 1538.19
27 pcs
27 192.7 1555.75
4 pcs
50 195 1537.4
33 pcs
28 192.8 1554.94
Available
51 195.1 1536.61
16 pcs
29 192.9 1554.13
Available
52 195.2 1535.82
14 pcs
30 193 1553.33
7 pcs
53 195.3 1535.04
40 pcs
31 193.1 1552.52
Available
54 195.4 1534.25
18 pcs
32 193.2 1551.72
2 pcs
55 195.5 1533.47
Available
33 193.3 1550.92
Available
56 195.6 1532.68
2 pcs
34 193.4 1550.12
Available
57 195.7 1531.9
Available
35 193.5 1549.32
Available
58 195.8 1531.12
Available
36 193.6 1548.51
10 pcs
59 195.9 1530.33
1 pc
37 193.7 1547.72
33 pcs
60 196 1529.55
6 pcs
38 193.8 1546.92
25 pcs
61 196.1 1528.77
Available
39 193.9 1546.12
46 pcs
     

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1529.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver (SMF, 1529.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1529.55  Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1529.55nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525–1565nm (C band), or 1570–1610nm (L band).
Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Shaine Eve October 13,2015
5.0
Would definitely do business again if I had the oppportunity.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Einar January 16,2015
5.0
Great item does what it is meant to.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)