need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow
Tap Click image to expand

3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#43985

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

330 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
4.9
330 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
:
:
Price:
US$  47.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 75 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·260

pcs in EU Warehouse

·92

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MTP Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Mini Bend Radius 30mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

How to connect two switches with 40G PLR4 transceivers directly? A type B female MTP to female MTP is required. Figure 1 shows two switches connected by a MTP female cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 37016 Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
2 43985 3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 Trunk Cable, Type B
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Interconnect for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics with MTP Cable

Want to achieve high performance fiber networkings with 10G SFP+ Optics? Figure 2 shows the interconnect of 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics transceivers connected by MTP cabling.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 31099 1m (3ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OS2 Harness Cable
3 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters, Horizontal
5 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6 43985 3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 Trunk Cable, Type B
7 57016 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type A
8 40191 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
9 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver
10 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • 8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
                         Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection
MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
                            Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection

Multi-fiber Push On

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
Multi-fiber Push On
MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Protective Dust Cap

Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
Protective Dust Cap

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
Packing & Labeling

Recommended Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 330 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    296
    4 Stars
    32
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0