Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2m (7ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH Bunch
Tap Click image to expand

2m (7ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH Bunch

#43984

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
:
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Wed. Apr. 26 and Sun. Apr. 30
Price:
US$  47.00
Availability: 16 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MTP Female (pinless)
Fibre Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Mini Bend Radius 30mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

How to connect two switches with 40G SR4 transceivers directly? A type B female MTP to female MTP is required. Figure 1 shows two switches connected by a MTP female cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 37016 Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
2 43984 2m (7ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
3 39700 One-Click Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
4 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Interconnect for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics with MTP Cable

Want to achieve high performance fiber networkings with 10G SFP+ Optics? Figure 2 shows the interconnect of 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics transceivers connected by MTP cabling.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 42063 1m (3ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OS2 Harness Cable
3 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters, Horizontal
5 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6 43984 2m (7ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
7 11590 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
8 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • 8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferomete.
MTP Trunk Cables 
                         Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection
MTP Trunk Cables 
                            Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection

Multi-fiber Push On

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Multi-fiber Push On
MTP Trunk Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources.

Protective Dust Cap

Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Protective Dust Cap

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    96 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78
    4 Stars
    17
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous