Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M MTP 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Elite Female-Female, LSZH-Yellow, Bunch, 40G PLRL4 PSM Interconnect Solution
Tap Click image to expand

1M MTP 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Elite Female-Female, LSZH-Yellow, Bunch, 40G PLRL4 PSM Interconnect Solution

#43983

Key up to Key up, 0.35dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

FS P/N: FS12SM-E-MTPF-MTPF-B-1M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  86.00
Availability: 50 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
12 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 40G High Density Network Data Center
Connector MTP to MTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 9/125μm SMF Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 12 Test Wavelength 1310nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C Fiber Grade G652D
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Yellow
Features and Benefits

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 40G PLRL4 PSM in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
Type B MTP-Male Cabling for 40GBASE PLRL4 QSFP+ and Multi-Fiber Migration Networks
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
ggmdfphoto July 12,2016
4.0
Reasonabke prices and a personal touch to every order make it a pleasure to do business with. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
donnafher June 15,2016
5.0
Very pleased with the selection and the prompt delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronnie Tomasini June 4,2016
5.0
Fast delivery and exactly as ordered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel Wilson May 31,2016
5.0
Great delivery and great product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
thunders May 29,2016
5.0
Will be using this company again- very pleased with service and product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald May 3,2016
5.0
Great shopping experience, received in orderly fashion, I am well pleased with service and definitely order again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rouse April 14,2016
5.0
I have been buying from Fiberstore for many years now and I am more than satisfied with the experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles Kelleher March 13,2016
5.0
I first time ordered from Fiberstore. It was the really nice experience.I will recommend to my friends also.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jose Hare March 11,2016
5.0
Super response! Received as promised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Britt September 25,2015
5.0
Highly recommend Fiberstore! if you have any questions about products, their customer service is extremely knowledgeable and helpful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)