Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 channels 1290-1590nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1RU module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

8 channels 1290-1590nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1RU module, LC/UPC

#43780

Tx/Rx:1290/1310, 1330/1350, 1370/1390, 1410/1430, 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Used together with FMU-8CWDMSFB-3161-LCU.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-8CWDMSFA-2959-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  370.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
8ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1290-1590nm, LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel(Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 8 channels on a single fiber Low insertion loss, half 19”/1RU module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Duplex LC/UPC for CWDM channel port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
gweinberg-45164 June 15,2016
5.0
Worry free, shipped on time, I called them on my last order and they took care of my problem right away...I give them a 5 star rating...
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
bonniepleier June 14,2016
5.0
My order was a super deal at a fantastic price. It has everything I want. The link to this deal was quick as well as the website order process. It was delivered to my (not to easy to find) University address very quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
kioa-74705 June 5,2016
5.0
Pricing was the lowest I could find and the fast shipping sealed the deal.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dlbrown001 March 27,2016
5.0
All in order and on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mpdanna March 12,2016
3.0
Haven't received my order yet. Please take a look at my order and reply to me what you can do. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
murphy_kathleen January 26,2016
5.0
Product was purchased and shipped quickly, arrived in perfect condition and will be used today!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
philbnoah January 22,2016
5.0
The price and delivery were perfect.Have used Fiberstore before and the service was just as great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
vandervoort-70330 January 15,2016
5.0
I am really pleased with the service and speed of the service from Fiberstore. Good work guys, keep up the great service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
clarol378 January 2,2016
5.0
This is a great place to shop. I was introduced to Fiberstore by my colleagues and I can honestly say, I'll be back to shop some more.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
tony_the_k December 11,2015
4.0
No problem with delivered product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)