Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
9 channels 1270-1590nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1RU module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

9 channels 1270-1590nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1RU module, LC/UPC

#43711

Tx/Rx:1270/1290, 1310/1330, 1350/1370, 1390/1410, 1430/1450, 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Allows to be loaded in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-9CWDMSFB-2759-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  410.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Mon. Oct. 10
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
9ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 9 channels on a single fiber Low insertion loss, half 19”/1RU module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Duplex LC/UPC for CWDM channel port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
Product Details
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
rk1jb2 May 5,2016
5.0
I have purchased numerous items from Fiberstore and they are always in perfect condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
katinaw2001 April 24,2016
5.0
Always my pleasure to do business with Fiberstore, really fast shipping and great deals all the time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
ILoveNY April 6,2016
4.0
It has been a week a the package is still not here. Still looking....
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
kimedwards1123 March 28,2016
4.0
Never disappoints ! Great price, great service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jamesthomsen March 8,2016
5.0
For the past three months I've searched for this product at different stores. With no luck I got onto the internet, found what I wanted within minutes, ordered the product, and received the goods within the projected time. Wahoo!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ardie2 March 2,2016
5.0
This purchase was one of many I have made from Fiberstore. They never let me down.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jorgejoss15 February 14,2016
5.0
I have shopped all over the place and never seen such quality. The rep made sure I had the best price at every thing I wanted. It was a big investment and he made sure I had the right package.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
doublee-10443 January 22,2016
5.0
I'm a first time customer with Fiberstore and could not be more impressed. Items are easily researched and found on the site and ordering was almost too easy. Everything ordered is as described with no issues.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
chris-81606 January 2,2016
4.0
Receive item as promised, good and accurate.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
redferrarifan December 31,2015
3.0
The products were easy to order, and often arrived quickly. Who could ask for anything more?
Problem with this review? (0) (0)