Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
160 fibers 8x MTP-20 to LC/UPC 10G OM4 2U Ultra Density 100GB CFP Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

160 fibers 8x MTP-20 to LC/UPC 10G OM4 2U Ultra Density 100GB CFP Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

#43555

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G/100G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD-CFP-OM4-8MTPLC-LA
Shipping Cost:
US$  89.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,300.00
Availability: 5 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
100GBASE-SR10 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Panel 2RU Rack-Mount, 80x LC Duplex, 8x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), 10Gig OM4
The high density 100GBASE-SR10 Breakout panel is designed to connect our 100GBASE-SR10 ports with MTP fiber cable to the back of the panel and then this breaks out as 80x10GE on the front with LC fiber cable. Our 100GBASE-SR10 breakout panel logically groups the ports in 10 duplex LC ports, and is available for Singlemode or Multimode applications. All breakout panels are 100% tested to Telcordia standards, serialized and shipped with test data.

Part Number HD-CFP-OM4-8MTPLC-LA Vendor Fiberstore
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex Rear Adapter Type MTP
Front Port Count 8 Rear Port Count 8
Front Port Fiber Count 8*20/Quad Rear Port Fiber Count 24
Total Fiber Count 160 Operating Temperature -20~+60℃
Polarity Type A-Straight Through Storage Temperature -40~+70℃
Fiber Optic Type Multimode OM3,OM4 or SM Dimensions 88mm x 482mm x 332mm
Feature

High density format provides 160 ports / 80 duplex in 2 RU ( 3.5”) Compactly interconnect network hardware, reducing the footprint of the system Simplify your high performance cable routing in a finished, professional manner, increasing cable capacity in less rack space Can be located in the same rack as the switches or closer to the network elements, eliminating additional connections
Rear facing inputs for 8 MTP connections with integrated cable management Singlemode or Multimode with color coded adapters Provide high fiber count distribution in a small form assembly, get the fastest bandwidth and greater connectivity in half the space
Mechanical Drawing
Neat, a cassette breakout type design, but integrated into a single high density 2U.
FIBERSTORE UNLOADED FIBER ENCLOSURE
Part NumberID No.Description
FLG-1UFMX#310331RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes 44mm(H)x431mm(W)x245mm(D)download
FLG-4U#310344RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes 174mm(H)x431.5mm(W)x400mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCE#516071RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 44.4mm(H)x483mm(W)x457.8mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCEA#516091RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 43.9mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-2UFCE#516102RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 192 Fibers, holds up to 8x FAPs or 8x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 88.4mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-4UFCE#516114RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 177mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-1UFRME#516181RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 44mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-2UFRME#516162RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 144 Fibers, holds up to 6x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-3UFRME#516153RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 216 Fibers, holds up to 9x FAPs 127mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-4UFRME#346954RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs 168.1mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-1UFMT#346841RU Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4 FAPs or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette 44.4mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
FHD-2UFMT#516122RU Fiber Enclosure, 196 Fibers, holds up to 8 FAPs or 8 HD MTP MPO Cassette 88.3mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
camfo August 4,2016
5.0
Reasonable pricing, helpful website, delivered before I expected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
gofazt2iodev July 24,2016
5.0
It works well and saves a lot of time. Nice product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
marsdarylp July 18,2016
4.0
Nice website. We also buy many other products from here.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mikeoenan July 3,2016
5.0
Excellent customer service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
lasraft May 13,2016
5.0
Product came on time and in good condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
doyle004 February 16,2016
5.0
The shipment delivered on time as promised. The package was perfect.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jerrlk January 25,2016
4.0
Quick shipping. Great product at a great price. Easy to set up and came in perfect condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
welto November 2,2015
5.0
Update for the fast response of customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jimughman October 27,2015
5.0
Product came on time. Everything is perfect.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
conan265 August 5,2015
5.0
Order filled quickly, accurately, and at a good price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2