Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
4 channels 1490-1610nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

4 channels 1490-1610nm single fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC

#43553

Tx/Rx:1490/1470,1530/1510,1570/1550,1610/1590nm. Allows to be loaded in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-4CWDMSFB-4961-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  190.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 11
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1490-1610nm, LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel(Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 4 channels on a single fiber Low insertion loss, half 19”/1U module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Duplex LC/UPC for CWDM channel port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
dj11rocks04 May 16,2016
4.0
Not so good product description.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dkamalakannan0919 April 22,2016
5.0
Purchase at FS.COM was fast and easy. Item was delivered in timely manner. Highly recommended.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
whiteoakins April 6,2016
3.0
I just received my orders today and they all worked well, the only problem was that I've waited too long.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
artiap March 20,2016
3.0
Ordering process is a piece of cake! Great communication about shipping etc. Wasn't impressed with the packaging though.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
BNPARKER February 9,2016
5.0
Shopping with Fiberstore was the smartest and easiest thing I did! Great price and super fast shipping!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
hyslop-57403 January 18,2016
5.0
The package arrived neatly packed & organized.As long as things continue in this way I would HIGHLY recommend this company to others.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jestright January 9,2016
5.0
The sales rep at Fiberstore made my purchase simple and easy. She gave me accurate and detailed information. Never rushed me and never pushed hard to upsell me. She was the perfect example of a great sales rep. She did give me some suggestions that made my decision easier and I would highly recommend Fiberstore to anyone needing any product fiber optic related. Thanks so much for a great experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
adamwolf_white January 3,2016
5.0
Helpful when called service dept.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
lauradienzo December 11,2015
5.0
As Fiberstore deliveres on time and the product was exactly what I ordered. Two thumbs up.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
TheGolfPhotographer December 8,2015
5.0
After searching for a long time,I finally decided to shop from Fiberstore, and it ended to be the best deal.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)