Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
96 fibers 12x MTP-8 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U Ultra Density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

96 fibers 12x MTP-8 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U Ultra Density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

#43552

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD-QSFP-SM-12MTPLC-LA
Shipping Cost:
US$  89.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  850.00
Availability: 5 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
40GBASE-LR4 to 10GBASE-LR Breakout Panel 1RU Rack-Mount, 48x LC Duplex, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), SM
The high density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout panel is designed to connect our 40GE QSFP ports with MTP fiber cable to the back of the panel and then this breaks out as 48x10GE on the front with LC fiber cable.Our 40GB QSFP breakout panel logically groups the ports in 4 duplex LC ports, and is available for Singlemode or Multimode applications. All breakout panels are 100% tested to Telcordia standards, serialized and shipped with test data.
 
Part Number HD-QSFP-SM-12MTPLC-LA Vendor Fiberstore
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex Rear Adapter Type MTP
Front Port Count 12 Rear Port Count 12
Front Port Fiber Count 12*8/Quad Rear Port Fiber Count 8
Total Fiber Count 96 Operating Temperature -20~+60℃
Polarity Type A-Straight Through Storage Temperature -40~+70℃
Fiber Optic Type Multimode OM3,OM4 or SM Dimensions 44mm x 482mm x 332mm
Feature
 

High density format provides 96 ports / 48 duplex in 1 RU (1.75&rdquo
) : Rear facing inputs for 12 MTP connections with integrated cable management
Singlemode or Multimode with color coded adapters: Compactly interconnect network hardware, reducing the footprint of the system
Simplify your high performance cable routing in a finished, professional manner, increasing cable capacity in less rack space : Provide high fiber count distribution in a small form assembly, get the fastest bandwidth and greater connectivity in half the space
Can be located in the same rack as the switches or closer to the network elements, eliminating additional connections:
 

40GBASE-LR4 to 10GBASE-LR Breakout
 
FIBERSTORE UNLOADED FIBER ENCLOSURE
Part NumberID No.Description
FLG-1UFMX#310331RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes 44mm(H)x431mm(W)x245mm(D)download
FLG-4U#310344RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes 174mm(H)x431.5mm(W)x400mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCE#516071RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 44.4mm(H)x483mm(W)x457.8mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCEA#516091RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 43.9mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-2UFCE#516102RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 192 Fibers, holds up to 8x FAPs or 8x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 88.4mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-4UFCE#516114RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 177mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-1UFRME#516181RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 44mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-2UFRME#516162RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 144 Fibers, holds up to 6x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-3UFRME#516153RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 216 Fibers, holds up to 9x FAPs 127mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-4UFRME#346954RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs 168.1mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-1UFMT#346841RU Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4 FAPs or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette 44.4mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
FHD-2UFMT#516122RU Fiber Enclosure, 196 Fibers, holds up to 8 FAPs or 8 HD MTP MPO Cassette 88.3mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
tholde3 July 26,2016
4.0
Nice try with this rack. Cabling is very easy now.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
levilr69 July 16,2016
5.0
Looking forward to doing future business
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
steve8N July 4,2016
5.0
Great prices and fast process time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
chri44 May 11,2016
3.0
Fiberstore did not deliver by the date promised. Instead they claimed there was a delivery problem with the delivery service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
fxmnjked February 19,2016
5.0
very good product, very efficient service, thank you
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
bahean143 January 8,2016
4.0
I was very happy with the product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
b564ab September 27,2015
5.0
Order came quicker than expected. Great value.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
omula August 20,2015
5.0
I am very happy with Fiberstore! Definitely cheaper than any other site I found
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
sanst July 6,2015
3.0
Shipped Extremely fast and everything was perfect
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jk5440 April 12,2015
5.0
Good service, the product I ordered was just what I wanted. Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2