need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
96 fibers 12x MTP/MPO-8 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

96 fibers 12x MTP/MPO-8 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, Polarity A

#43552

Ultra high density MTP Male 0.35dB IL panel designed for 10GbE Network, 40GbE migration Network, fiber channel and data center.

FS P/N: HD-QSFP-SM-12MTPLC-LA
Price:
US$  780.00
Availability: 3 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code , shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

40GBASE-LR4 to 10GBASE-LR Breakout Panel 1RU Rack-Mount, 48x LC Duplex, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), SM


High Density 96Fibers 1U 19” Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48*10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in Data Centers, Telecommunication and Storage Area Network.
Part Number HD-QSFP-SM-12MTPLC-LA Total Fiber Count96
Front Connector Type LC Quad Rear Connector Type MTP-8 Male
Front Interfaces 24 Rear Interfaces 12
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Dimensions 1.73”×19”×13”(44mm x 482mm x 332mm) Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm SMF
Operating Temperature -20~+60℃ Storage Temperature -40~+70℃

Product Highlight

Maximum Utilization -40G Breakout Fiber Patch Panel

In base8 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the current application from QSFP+ to SFP+, despite of compatibility, and better management, even future-proofs your network

MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
Maximum Utilization -40G Breakout Fiber Patch Panel

Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space-Up to 96 Fibers
  • Formed with 12 MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Pre-assembled, modular to reduce clutter and slack for breakout cables
  • Breakout functionality to standard cables, simplifying installation
MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space-Up to 96 Fibers

Silk-labeled Design and Modular Standardization
MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
Silk-labeled Design and Modular Standardization
  • Instant and Hassle-Free Connection

    No dead LC ports to full usage, high-density integrating with 10G equipment

    MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
Instant and Hassle-Free Connection
  • MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining MTP Female cables to 40G port

    MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Packing & Labeling

This fiber patch panels package is tailored, even labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request

MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels 
Packing & Labeling
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review