Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
96 fibers 12x MTP-8 to LC/UPC 10G OM3 1U Ultra Density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

96 fibers 12x MTP-8 to LC/UPC 10G OM3 1U Ultra Density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

#43544

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD-QSFP-OM3-12MTPLC-LA
Shipping Cost:
US$  89.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  740.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 13
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Panel 1RU Rack-Mount, 48x LC Duplex, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), 10Gig OM3
The high density 40GB QSFP+ Breakout panel is designed to connect our 40GE QSFP ports with MTP fiber cable to the back of the panel and then this breaks out as 48x10GE on the front with LC fiber cable. Our 40GB QSFP breakout panel logically groups the ports in 4 duplex LC ports, and is available for Singlemode or Multimode applications. All breakout panels are 100% tested to Telcordia standards, serialized and shipped with test data.
 
Part Number HD-QSFP-OM3-12MTPLC-LA Vendor Fiberstore
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex Rear Adapter Type MTP
Front Port Count 12 Rear Port Count 12
Front Port Fiber Count 12*8/Quad Rear Port Fiber Count 8
Total Fiber Count 96 Operating Temperature -20~+60℃
Polarity Type A-Straight Through Storage Temperature -40~+70℃
Fiber Optic Type Multimode OM3,OM4 or SM Dimensions 44mm x 482mm x 332mm
Feature
 

High density format provides 96 ports / 48 duplex in 1 RU (1.75&rdquo
) : Rear facing inputs for 12 MTP connections with integrated cable management
Singlemode or Multimode with color coded adapters: Compactly interconnect network hardware, reducing the footprint of the system
Can be located in the same rack as the switches or closer to the network elements, eliminating additional connections : Simplify your high performance cable routing in a finished, professional manner, increasing cable capacity in less rack space
Provide high fiber count distribution in a small form assembly, get the fastest bandwidth and greater connectivity in half the space:
 

40GBASE-SR10 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout
 
FIBERSTORE UNLOADED FIBER ENCLOSURE
Part NumberID No.Description
FLG-1UFMX#310331RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes 44mm(H)x431mm(W)x245mm(D)download
FLG-4U#310344RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes 174mm(H)x431.5mm(W)x400mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCE#516071RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 44.4mm(H)x483mm(W)x457.8mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCEA#516091RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 43.9mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-2UFCE#516102RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 192 Fibers, holds up to 8x FAPs or 8x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 88.4mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-4UFCE#516114RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 177mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-1UFRME#516181RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 44mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-2UFRME#516162RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 144 Fibers, holds up to 6x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-3UFRME#516153RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 216 Fibers, holds up to 9x FAPs 127mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-4UFRME#346954RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs 168.1mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-1UFMT#346841RU Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4 FAPs or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette 44.4mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
FHD-2UFMT#516122RU Fiber Enclosure, 196 Fibers, holds up to 8 FAPs or 8 HD MTP MPO Cassette 88.3mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Mark August 12,2016
5.0
Was the best price I've ever seen. Great communication and quick shipping.Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph August 9,2016
5.0
Exactly as described, arrived timely and in perfect condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
gberdi May 11,2016
5.0
terrific service! Thanks so much.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jponass March 3,2016
5.0
Nice product, thanks
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
scan2jan February 29,2016
4.0
It is exactly what I wanted.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
nott295 December 25,2015
5.0
arrived on time and in great condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
robtier October 11,2015
3.0
Item arrived on time. Product worked ok.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
irgezz August 15,2015
5.0
I have used fiberstore for years. They always deliver. They have great prices and a huge selection. I just bought the same product from them again and its great. You can trust them. Thanks
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
bgas12 July 24,2015
3.0
Fast shipping, well packaged, automated invoice and shipping confirmation, trusted retailer, highly recommended.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mhujr July 13,2015
5.0
Place order, arrives in 1-2 days, great service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2