Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43099

CWDM 8 channels mux and demux with EXP band ports for bi-directional data transmission over dual fiber.

FS P/N: FMU-MC084761E
Shipping Cost:
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Tue. Apr. 25 and Sat. Apr. 29
Price:
US$  330.00
Availability: 11 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

8 Channels 1470 to 1610nm High Band Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Plug-in Module, w/Expansion Port

Product Details
Wavelength8 channels 1470-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line TypeDual fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Special PortExpansion portDimension212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 3.1 dB (including connectors and adapters)Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

Expansion for Higher-Bandwidth on the Existing Fiber

Expansion port cascade to another 8ch CWDM Mux Demux could double the capacity on the existing fiber without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers.

Item No. ID# Description
1 38701 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
2 44998 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
3 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
4 42945 8 Channels 1290-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
5 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
6 43099 8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port
7 30408 1U Rack Mount Chassis Unloaded, Holds up to 2 Units Plug-in Cassette
8 51308 24 Fibers SMF, Single Armored Double Jacket, I/O Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable, LSZH
9 38700 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
10 44997 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on two network fibers
  • Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps
  • Completely passive, no power & no cooling required
CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Color Coded Ports

    Match the latches of CWDM transceivers for easy installation

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Color Coded Ports

Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Expansion port makes it possible to increase the network capacity without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23'' Rack Mount

The modules are based on a plug-in practice and offer a very easy installation into a 19'' or 23'' rack mount

CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23''  Rack Mount
  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Aluminium Construction
    Aluminium Construction

    Textured black powder coat finish for corrosion-resistant

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Captive Screws
    Captive Screws

    Easy to install or remove without any tools

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Change Mounting Depth
    Change Mounting Depth

    The mounting bracket, flexible to expand or reduce the mounting depth


On the Importance of Cable Management

High degree of protection, robust 1.2mm SPCC construction & 0.15mm black powder coat

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Cable Management
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    91 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    4
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous