Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43099

CWDM 8 channels mux and demux with EXP band ports for bi-directional data transmission over dual fiber.

FS P/N: FMU-MC084761E
Shipping Cost:
US$  32.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  380.00
Availability: 106 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

8 Channels 1470 to 1610nm High Band Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Plug-in Module, w/Expansion Port

Product Details
Wavelength8 channels 1470-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line TypeDual fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Special PortExpansion portDimension212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 3.1 dB (including connectors and adapters)Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Low-profile 1U half 19'' rack plug-in module design
  • Expansion port cascades one more Mux to expand an existing CWDM system
  • Completely passive, no power & no cooling required
CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Color Coded Ports

    Match the latches of CWDM transceivers for easy installation

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Color Coded Ports

On the Importance of Craftsmanship
Compact and rugged beyond commercial applications
CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Craftsmanship

CWDM MUX DEMUX Aluminium Construction
Aluminium Construction

Textured black powder coat finish for corrosion-resistant

Captive Screws

Easy to install or remove without any tools

CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Captive Screws

Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23'' Rack Mount
The modules are based on a plug-in practice and offer a very easy installation into a 19'' or 23'' rack mount
CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23''  Rack Mount
  • CWDM MUX DEMUX High Degree of Protection
    High Degree of Protection

    Robust 1.2mm SPCC construction for extra strength

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Rounded Corners
    Rounded Corners

    Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Flexible Mounting Bracket
    Flexible Mounting Bracket

    Expand or reduce the mounting depth


On the Importance of Cable Management
High degree of protection of patch cables

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Cable Management
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    33 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    30
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 4