Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
4 channels 1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

4 channels 1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC

#42972

Cascade with 4CWDM-5157-LC-LGX to create an 8 channels link.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-4CWDMDF-2733-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  190.00
Availability: 10 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1270-1330nm, duplex LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel (Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 4 channels on fiber pair Low insertion loss, half 19”/1U module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Ruben May 1,2016
5.0
This is a very easy and trustworthy site. The transaction went very smoothly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David March 29,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has the most comprehensive inventory; provides really great service; and stands behind all their promises. Five stars.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Marshall March 26,2016
5.0
Exceptional company. Professional, fast and efficient. Easy to navigate website
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dana Leech March 12,2016
5.0
Hey you Guys rock. No complications, easy to use website and really friendly people.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John March 5,2016
5.0
There is adequate information and description on item displayed, which helps me a lot in making my decision.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David February 26,2016
5.0
I have always had great experience ordering through Fiberstore. Thank you for your outstanding service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Norman January 21,2016
5.0
Super easy and great experience. My sales rep is really helpful. I would definitely use Fiberstore again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David Rouse January 5,2016
4.0
I've always had such a positive experience with Fiberstore. They make a great shopping experience so simple!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles January 5,2016
5.0
Well organized website, easy to find what you're looking for and very competitive prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter December 1,2015
4.0
It is the first time I purchase from Fiberstore. Not only the price was the best but shopping was pretty easy and fast!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)