Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 channels 1290-1430nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

8 channels 1290-1430nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux, half 19”/1U module, LC/UPC

#42945

Cascade with 8CWDM-4761-LC-LGX to create a 16 channels link.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-8CWDMDF-2943-LCU
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  370.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 11
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
8ch CWDM Mux+Demux plug-and-play cassette, 1290-1430nm, w/expansion port, duplex LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM Mux Demux are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel (Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 8 channels on fiber pair Low insertion loss, half 19”/1U module low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
CWDM Mux Demux Series
WHOLE BAND (1270-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
Whole band
(1270-1610nm)
3348918 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C61, with monitor port, IL Link < 4.9dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
HIGH BAND (1470-1610NM)
ApplicationID#Description
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430998 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
430978 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C47-C61, IL Link < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429734 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, with expansion port, IL Link < 2.1dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
High band
(1470-1610nm)
429444 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C51-C57, IL Link < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
LOW BAND (1270-1430NM)
ApplicationID#Description
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429458 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C29-C43, IL < 2.5dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#43099download
LOW band
(1270-1430nm)
429724 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, C27-C33, IL < 1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC, Expansion Mux Demux to ID#42973download
SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
Single fiber436999 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C45 C49 C53 C57, C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43711download
Single fiber437119 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C27 C31 C39 C35 C43 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.8dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43699download
Single fiber437808 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C29 C33 C37 C41 C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC , combined with ID#43779download
Single fiber437798 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C31 C35 C39 C43 C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 2.5dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43780download
Single fiber483934 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48394download
Single fiber483944 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL < 2.1dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#48393download
Single fiber435544 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C47 C51 C55 C59, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43553download
Single fiber435534 ch. CWDM Mux Demux, single fiber, C49 C53 C57 C61, for transceiver wavelengths, IL < 1.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#43554download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
gjshupe June 16,2016
5.0
Good product, timely delivery - thank you !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles Denning May 22,2016
5.0
Grate prices and Grate people. Thank you Fiberstore! Hope to keep up the good work and price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris May 4,2016
5.0
Great products available for fast delivery at comparable prices. Excellent customer support and technical staff available for any questions or advice on products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paul Brown April 25,2016
5.0
Really great to deal with, no matter the situation they make things right. Thank you Fiberstore!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Milton Forman89 April 18,2016
5.0
It has a great site with articles and blogs. I appreciate the added tips and information.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter April 17,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has been the primary source for my data center equipment. I have always been completely satisfied with the prices and quality of the parts I've purchased.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby April 16,2016
5.0
This is the first time in some time that I have purchased an item from you. I was very happy with my purchase, and I saw no reason not to buy from you. Your prices were very competitive with other retailers.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian April 3,2016
5.0
Navigating the site is easy and there was helpful information about the items I ordered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bradley March 21,2016
4.0
Great company to do business with, always satisified !!! I have never had a bad experience with Fiberstore and will continue to buy in the future !!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jose January 27,2016
5.0
All products I've ordered were exactly as they were represented on line, I'm satisfied with all products I've ordered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2