Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX80U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver

#42488

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-BX80U-I
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  430.00
Availability: 42 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-U SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-38 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Terrence June 28,2016
5.0
Shipping information was sent and delivery was made ahead of schedule. No issues, no problem. Quick and accurate service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew June 8,2016
5.0
I enjoyed working with FS.COM. They were so easy and accommodating with my request and even suggested to other items I would be interested in.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronald June 6,2016
5.0
My sales rep was Helen, she was very responsive and pleasant to wrok with, not mention very prompt on getting back to me with my inquiries. I highly recommend FS.COM and I will be using them again,
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William June 4,2016
4.0
I am happy with the service I received from harry. They were kind and so helpful.Looking forward to a great relationship with this company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)