need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
Tap Click image to expand

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

#42412

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FS12SM-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
:
Price:
US$  12.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 329 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·200

pcs in EU Warehouse

·18

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

12 Fibers LC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Outer Jacket

Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber Count12
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Product Highlights


Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail A heat shrink tube providing protections.
    A heat shrink tube providing protections.
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.
    PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Related Products


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 40 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    34
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.