United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

#42406

MTP 0.6dB IL, LC 0.3dB IL; 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G/100G to 10G transmission rates in high-density data center.

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: 24FMTPLCOM3
Price:
US$  120.00
Availability:
Available
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·29

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Mon. Jul. 23

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 24 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (12) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count24 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 24 fibers, providing 24 times the density.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
MTP-LC Harness Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
MTP-LC Harness Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into six 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    21 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%