need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua
Tap Click image to expand

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

#42406

MTP 0.6dB IL, LC 0.3dB IL; 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for CFP and high-density data center.

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua

19 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
4.8
19 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: 24FMTPLCOM4
Price:
US$  130.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·29

pcs in CN Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse Estimated on Thu. Jan. 25
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 24 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (12) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count24 Fibers
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector
  • Elite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.
  • Typically used for connecting (12)10G SFP+ into a module for port replication
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching

Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the elite MTP connector can accommodate 24 fibers, providing 24 times the density.

Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Heat Shrink Tube

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    15
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0