United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers FC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
Click to open expanded view

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers FC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

#42336

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers FC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

1.5m (5ft) 12 Fibers FC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: FS12SM-FCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
:
Price:
US$  7.30
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
10 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 17? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

12 Fibers FC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, LSZH Outer Jacket

Connector AFCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber Count12
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail A heat shrink tube providing protections.
    A heat shrink tube providing protections.
  • 6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail LSZH outer jacket gives off cleaner smoke when exposed to high heat sources.
    LSZH outer jacket gives off cleaner smoke when exposed to high heat sources.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail 
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Matching Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    40 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%