Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
10m (33ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch
Tap Click image to expand

10m (33ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

#42258

MTP 0.6dB IL, LC 0.3dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping  UPS 2nd Day Service | See details
Price:
US$  58.00
Availability: 3-4 Business Days Orders placed today will ship within 4 business days.
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code , shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector
  • Elite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.
  • Specified colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching

Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 8 Fiber Counts Used
8 Fiber Counts Used

1-plug x 1-row applications, 4 Fibers used in each end, requiring lateral signal transposition.

Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Heat Shrink Tube

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    13
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous