Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Simplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters (Electric Ivory), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Simplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Adapters (Electric Ivory), Zirconia Ceramic

#41988

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic (PB) ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCS1GMM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  12.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Mon. Oct. 10
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
6-Position SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 6 Fiber Count 6
Adapter Type SC Simplex(Electric Ivory) Fiber Mode OM1/OM2
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(mm) 109.1*35.3*48.7(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Six Port SC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP6SCASZSMF Green OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCSZSMF Blue OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCS1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCSOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCSOM4 Auqa OM4 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCADZSMF Green OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Detais
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Michael Albritton June 24,2016
5.0
Service was outstanding and the product as always meets our expections
Problem with this review? (0) (0)