need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
5m (16ft) ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

5m (16ft) ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

#40614

OS2 Laser Optimized fiber with 3.0mm cable diameter is perfect for 10G, 40G and 100G higher bandwidth application

FS P/N: SM-STU-STU-DXAM-FS-5M
:
Price:
US$  7.10
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

10G OS2 9/125 Single Mode ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Connector-1ST UPCConnector-2ST UPC
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber TypeDuplex
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketSingle Armored
Cable ColorBlueCable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVC
Bend Radius40mmTensile Loads100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm 
Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.
  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm 
Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armored OS2 9 125 Singlemode 3mm

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    37 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    18
    4 Stars
    19
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review