Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
20m Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

20m Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#40351

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC
MFG PART#: QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  210.00
Availability: 1 pc in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 20m(65.6ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-S Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Dena July 14,2016
5.0
Wonderful, fast shipping, easy and convenient!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thomas July 7,2016
5.0
Very positive. I found a product I needed at an excellent price and it arrived very quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Linda Allen June 13,2016
5.0
My orders come in a timely manner and the products that I have received were of good quality.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Allison May 23,2016
5.0
Easy to place an order, order came several days sooner than expected. Absolutely no complaints with Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carol May 20,2016
5.0
I really felt confindent ordering through their website. Love their large selection of items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gina May 4,2016
5.0
They were fast and easy to deal with. I would recommend to my friends.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dewey April 17,2016
3.0
The shopping and ordering went very smoothly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)