Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km SC Transceiver for SMF
Tap Click image to expand

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km SC Transceiver for SMF

#39986

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: CFP-LR4-40G
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  800.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km SC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number CFP-LR4-40G Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -13.7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Generic 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-SR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-CSR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-BD-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 30m@OM2, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, Bi-Directional Duplex LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PIR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LX4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-IR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PLR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-ER4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Rafferty July 3,2016
5.0
ordered arrived on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hepworth December 4,2015
4.0
the web site works good
Problem with this review? (0) (0)