need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#65229

CFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

112 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.7
112 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
Price:
US$  2,900.00
Availability:
Available, Ship on Wed. May. 30

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

EX9200
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP-LR4-100G transceiver? By Mark Peters on July 06, 2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC/MU Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-LR4 CFP. By FS.COM on July 06, 2017

  • Q:

    Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty? By Pardee on July 03, 2017

    A:

    No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. By FS.COM on July 03, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them? By Amburgey on July 01, 2017

    A:

    We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order. By FS.COM on July 01, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 112 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%