Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

#39370

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
MFG PART#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: 15400 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Meraki Genuine MA-SFP-1GB-SX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Bernard July 29,2016
5.0
The quality of the product was very good, the shipment arrived as promised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ray July 28,2016
5.0
I always have a very nice experience when I order from Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carolyn July 3,2016
5.0
Item is always high quality and orders are processed quickly and professionally.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lori May 31,2016
5.0
My purchases have arrived on time, are of quality and paying online is easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mary May 15,2016
5.0
I always receive what I want in good condition and in a timely manner.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Justin  May 10,2016
5.0
Very good site. I will use it again. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert  April 15,2016
5.0
Always easy to shop with Fiberstore. Most of the prices are competitive.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Geoffrey April 9,2016
5.0
The only thing I would like to see is the quality of the SFP, Fiberstore never let me down.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terrell April 3,2016
4.0
This my first try - I hope the product is of good value and the shipping is timely
Problem with this review? (0) (0)